If your band has a web site you would like to be linked to this page e-mail your URL to XTIAN            Click the   to hear a  MP3 of the show!
Sunday

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     

1

2

3

4

 

   

April & the Paradigm

Headswell 

(Seattle)

California Dust

Six Steps North

Sweat Lodge

Machine (PDX)

Elegant Trash

Infinitely Divisible Beings

LIVE @ Midnight!

DEAD LARRY

FREE !

First FRIDAY

  Follies

Burlesque!

with:MC JUICY D.Light 

TBA

music by 

9pm ArtNikels

 8pm GangWizard

 7pm Zoopy Monsters  

6pm Indigenous Robot

Chromespider presents:

PHANTASM

Industrial  Goth  Death Rock  Glam Punk

Sorrow Church
Mechanical Vein
Slave Unit   Evil X  

11pm $5

open mic 6:30-9pm FREE!

Chromespider presents:

Calluseyed
The Ghost Next Door

 Barking Spiders Clunge Erik Brim

4pm FREE!

5

6

7

8

9 10 11

 

 

 

Open 

Bluegrass

  Jam 9 PM 

DRINKING WATER (Yuma,AZ)

Sullivan's Wright

Lady Zeitgeist 

 

MetaMantra

Mark Allen-Piccolo

 

The Started-Its
Anygivenchance (Hawaii)
Above Reproach (Hawaii)
Bluff Called

Fast Piece of Furniture

Andalusia Rose

Raised by Zebras

Disastroid

Pale  Ape

SeeingRed

Pandora's Hammer
Minerva
Under the Radar

open mic 6:30-9pm FREE!

Crows In theStork's Nest

Literary reading, open mic

6:30-9pm

12

13

14 15 16 17 18

Bur Gur

(Experimental/Psychadelic)

Hologram Sun

Imperial Omen

 

 

Open 

Bluegrass

 Jam 9 PM 

Next 2  The Tracks

Chrysalis
Eye The Realist

TRIP MEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ship of the

Rising Sun

The Blondies

Supernaut

Ira Wolf
Zack Joseph
(Folk/Rockabilly)

Waco Gentlemens Club
Hassan

Swaybone

Warning: Danger!

Butch Nasty and Black Out Kids
Clamhawk Manor

Manatees
Gin Wedding (Brubank CA)

Social Overload
Sticky Valentines
Turner
Pleasure Gallows
8pm

open mic 6:30-9pm FREE!

Alphastare
Infinite Plastic Internal

4pm free

Kittenhead 3pm free
19

20

21

22 23 24 25

Open 

Bluegrass

  Jam 9 PM

Sierra

 Studbakers

 Reunion

MARTIN Bisi's

Documentary After Party

MartinBisi Band

Savage Riposte (FRENCH PUNK ROCK)

Grex

Third Thursday Band

 

Steel Camouflage

Joan and the Rivers
Plastic Inevitable

I am the Albatross

Violent Psalms
Bubble Cats

Harmless People

Thick Red Wine

Name the Band

Acrylics
Erkma
Regression

The Classless Chaps

HazeXperience

The New Normal

Burn MF

open mic 6:30-9pm FREE!

Chromespider presents:

Ardent Resolve

Holy Blowout

Rakehell Orbiting Pluto 2pm 

26 27 28 229 30 31  

Night of Memento Mori
Plagues of the Armada

Kill The Messenger

Anisoptera

When Earth Awakes

Wolf King

OPIATE  8:30pm $10

Open 

Bluegrass

  Jam 9 PM 

Thira

The Raven Claw Hammer

The Bottle Kids

Manzanita Falls

Decoded

Not Sure, Not Yet

Stoics

The Sound Waves

The Skunkadelics
Screaming Mimi's
The Millards

NO PARKING ON

THE DANCE FLOOR!

70's Themed

 Parliament Funkadelic

 Halloween Costume Party

Purifiedment

Funkensurrance

Songs for Starfish 

 

open mic 6:30-9pm FREE!